Group Guide

Home Calendar Regnum Groups Seneschal Herald Marshal Links Site Map


Branches of the Kingdom of Lochac

Go to full alphabetical listing below. Go to interactive map. For detailed postcode-based borders, click here.

Australia ("the Continent")

SCA groups in Australia may be located by searching on a Postcode or a Town or a Suburb. [search hint]

A wildcard (* or %) may be used in a town or suburb name, but to get the smallest result set and the fastest response time, try to use as much of the name as you know. (e.g. using "melb*" to find a group in Melbourne will give better results than using "m*").

 

 


New Zealand (Crescent Isles)

SCA groups in New Zealand are divided by telephone prefix, and their contact details are in the full alphabetical listing:

(03) South Island - Barony of Southron Gaard

(04) Wellington - Shire of Darton

(07) Hamilton, Waikato, etc - Canton of Cluain

(09) Auckland & Northland - Barony of Ildhafn

Search Results

Area Group Type Seneschal

 

Alphabetical Listing

Group Type Area Seneschal
Abertridwr Shire South of Perth, WA Liduina de Kasteelen van Valkenburg
Adora Shire Illawarra, NSW Maelgwn of Adora
Aneala Barony WA Gwyneth ferch Aeddan
Blessed Herman the Cripple College Adelaide Uni, SA Sebastian of Innilgard
Bordescros Shire Albury, NSW Thomasina Coke
Burnfield Canton Bundaberg, QLD Lady Rose of Northgate
Cairn Fell Canton Ballarat / Bendigo, VIC Valdemar von Mecklenburg
Cluain Canton Waikato, NZ Alexandra de Santiago
Dark Wood Valley Canton Balingup, Green Bushes, Bridgetown, WA Jacquemart de Galion
Darton Shire Wellington, NZ Aliena de Savigny
Dismal Fogs Shire Blue Mountains, NSW Nimue
Dragons Bay Canton Rockingham Region, WA Robert Leffen of York
Ildhafn Barony Auckland, NZ Ludwig von Regensburg
Innilgard Barony SA Aeschine of Arran
Krae Glas Barony SE Melbourne, VIC Gwir verch Madog
Lightwood Canton Huon Valley Mariot de Bonnay
Lochac Kingdom Australia and New Zealand Caristiona nic Beathain
Mordenvale Barony Newcastle, NSW Lillian D'Ath
Okewaite Canton Goulburn, NSW William Redfox
Oxington Chase Canton Port Macquarie, Taree, Kempsey Darieos Rossos
Politarchopolis Barony ACT Anne de Tournai
River Haven Barony Brisbane, QLD Madilayn le Mercer
Rowany Barony Sydney, NSW Lady Tatianitska Iaroslavna
Southron Gaard Barony Christchurch, NZ Richard d'Allier
St Aldhelm College Australian National Uni, ACT Merioneth
St Andronicus College University of Canberra Aymer de Mannvers
St Bartholomew College University of Melbourne Gilbert de Wolghop
St Basil the Great College University of WA Zaven Zeitountsi
St Florian de la Riviere Barony South Brisbane, QLD Bran an torcdubh mac Bruide
St Malachy College University of Wollongong, NSW Emlyn Sadler
St Monica College Monash University, VIC Amy of St Monicas
St Ursula College University of Sydney, NSW Go Murasaki
Stegby Canton Warwick, Stanthorpe, QLD Milisandia Verch Llewelyn
Stormhold Barony Melbourne, VIC Miriam bat Shimeon
Stowe on the Wowld Canton Western Sydney, NSW Alfgeirr Agnarsson
Torlyon Shire Yass, NSW Alexander the Potter, OL
Willoughby Vale Shire Ipswich, QLD Catherine the friendly
Ynys Fawr Barony Tasmania Anna Felice Tavestoche

 

Other Kingdoms of the Known World

SCA Geography

 

Suggestions and comments should be sent to the Kingdom Webwright.